Presenting Sponsor

Schedule

June 1, 2018

5:30 pm Iowa City Carnaval Parade @ Downtown Iowa City
7:00 pm Pieta Brown @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
9:00 pm Joan Osborne @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival

June 2, 2018

8:00 am Hula Hoop Club @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
8:30 am Yoga for the Arts @ Iowa Avenue
10:00 am Iowa City Community Band @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
11:00 am River Glen @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
11:00 am After School Specials @ Family Stage
11:30 am DanceWorks Chicago @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
12:00 pm Ingrid Streitz @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
12:00 pm Dino O’Dell @ Family Stage
12:30 pm UI Spirit Squad @ Family Stage
12:45 pm Awful Purdies @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
1:00 pm City Circle Teens- Return to the Forbidden Planet @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
1:45 pm Abbie Callahan @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
2:00 pm Family Folk Machine @ Family Stage
2:15 pm The Recliners @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
2:45 pm Riverside Theatre @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
3:30 pm Jordan Sellergren @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
4:00 pm Crystal City Duet @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
4:15 pm Kevin Burt and Big Medicine @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
6:00 pm Jarrett Purdy Project @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
7:00 pm Parker Millsap @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
9:00 pm Trampled by Turtles @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival

June 3, 2018

10:00 am High Water Mark @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
11:00 am Songbird Bethann @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
11:00 am Champagne Academy of Irish Dance @ Family Stage
11:30 am NonProphet @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
11:45 am SD Band @ Family Stage
12:00 pm Jessica Egli @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
12:45 pm Meghan Elizabeth @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
12:45 pm Quad Cities Ballet Folklorico @ Family Stage
1:00 pm James Tutson & The Rollback @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
2:00 pm Gup & Company @ Linn Street LIVE Stage
2:00 pm Pandelirium @ Family Stage
2:45 pm Soul Sherpa @ Main Stage – Iowa Arts Festival
3:00 pm Silver Swing Band @ Linn Street LIVE Stage

Artists

Artist Categories
Filter - All
Ceramics/Clay
Drawing
Fiber
Glass
Jewelry
Metal
Mixed Media
Painting
Photography
Printmaking
Sculpture
Wood

Performers